ComMgr

                   


DateEventDiscipline/
Type
SanctionRoleOfficialLevelRequired
1.Jun 22, 20242024 AusCycling Gravel National Championships

Doug Miller
    Derby, TAS
Gravel
National 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Comm 1 (Nat)
3. Moto 1 (Nat)
4. Moto 2 (Nat)
Bailey, Michael, TAS
McKee, James, TAS
Mcgovern, Hamish, TAS
Mcgovern, Riley, TAS
National
L1
L1
L1
Jun 22
Jun 22
Jun 22
Jun 22
2.Jun 22-23, 2024Balmoral J19 (JNRS), Junior QJRS) & Women's Tour
Balmoral CC
Andy Moore
    Brisbane, QLD
Road
Stage Race
National 1. PCP (RSO)
2. Motor Comm (Nat)
3. Motor Comm (RSO)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (Nat)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
Bartlett, Kalvin, QLD
Clarke, Tony, QLD
Delany, Mark, QLD
Cooper, Glen, QLD
Keetman, Michael, QLD
Benjamin, Lise, QLD
Jones, Carolyn, QLD
OPEN
OPEN
Rausch, Angus, QLD
L2
National
L2
National
National
L1
National


L1
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
3.Jun 22-23, 2024QLD BMX Racing State Series Rd 4 & Rd 5
AusCycling
Tracey Vince
    Cairns BMX, QLD
BMX
State 1. PCP (RSO)
2. Asst. PCP (RSO)
3. Asst. PCP (RSO)
4. Secretary (RSO)
5. Asst. Secretary (RSO)
6. Starter (RSO)
7. Photofinish 1 (RSO)
8. Staging (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
11. Member (RSO)
12. Member (RSO)
13. Member (RSO)
14. Member (RSO)
15. Race Director (RSO)
Fowler, Timothy, QLD
Cross, Renee, QLD
Nesbit, Deanna, QLD
Houghton, Chris, QLD
Foster, Michelle, QLD
Fox, Jason, QLD
Stewart, Darryl, QLD
Darker, Michelle, QLD
Dries, Julie, QLD
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
Connors, Paul, QLD
National
National
Reg
Elite Nat.
National
Club
National
Elite Nat.
National





UCI
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
Jun 22-23
4.Jun 22, 2024Ross Bush Memorial Handicap
AusCycling
Annina Gallagher
    , VIC
Road
Circuit
State 1. PCP (RSO)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
Williams, Neville, VIC
OPEN
Armstrong, Carol, VIC
Armstrong, Douglas, VIC
Danson, David, VIC
Johnston, Robert, VIC
Williams, Pamela, VIC
National

L2
National
National
National
National
Jun 22
Jun 22
Jun 22
Jun 22
Jun 22
Jun 22
Jun 22
5.Jun 23, 2024Numbat Cup 4
WACX
Matt Poyner
    TBC, WA
CX
Club 1. Member (RSO)
OPEN

Jun 23
6.Jun 23, 2024PDCC Harvey Teams Series Round 2
Peel District Cycling Club
Nicholas Connan
    Harvey, WA, WA
Road
Criterium
Club 1. PCP (RSO)
2. Finish Judge (RSO)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
Connan, Nicholas, WA
Glorie, Mark, WA
Wibberley, Ken, WA
Hoops, Kristan, WA
OPEN
L2
L1
National
L1

Jun 23
Jun 23
Jun 23
Jun 23
Jun 23
7.Jun 23, 2024VIC BMX Racing State Series Rd 7
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    Eastfield/Maroondah Eagles BMX, VIC
BMX
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Jun 23
Jun 23
Jun 23
Jun 23
Jun 23
Jun 23
Jun 23
Jun 23
Jun 23
Jun 23
8.Jun 28, 2024NT BMX Racing State Series Rd 5
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    Big Rivers BMX, NT
BMX
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Jun 28
Jun 28
Jun 28
Jun 28
Jun 28
Jun 28
Jun 28
Jun 28
Jun 28
Jun 28
9.Jun 29-30, 2024AusCycling Queensland Downhill State Championship

Daniel Turton
    Townsville, QLD
MTB
Downhill
StateChamp 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
Norman, Michael, QLD
Smith, Allie, QLD
UCI
Reg
Jun 29-30
Jun 29-30
10.Jun 29, 2024Norwood Cycling Club Winter Crits
NCC
Lachie Ambrose
    Victoria Park, Adelaide, SA
Road
Criterium
Club 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
Hammond, David, SA
Wasley, Stephen, SA
L1
L2
Jun 29
Jun 29
11.Jun 30, 2024AusCycling NSW/ACT CX State Series Rd 4
CORC
    Canberra, NSW
CX
State 1. Member (RSO)
2. Member (RSO)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
Cram, Darryl, ACT
Jordan, Rick, NSW
Kallir Preece, David, ACT
Logan, Andrew, NSW
National

Reg

Jun 30
Jun 30
Jun 30
Jun 30
12.Jun 30, 2024NT BMX Racing State Series Rd 6
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    Satellite City BMX, NT
BMX
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Jun 30
Jun 30
Jun 30
Jun 30
Jun 30
Jun 30
Jun 30
Jun 30
Jun 30
Jun 30
13.Jul 6, 2024AusCycling NSW Road Junior Metropolitain & Country Championships
AusCycling
Olivia Forrest
    Waratah Park Reserve, NSW
Road
Circuit
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
Sprouster, Robyn, NSW
Cridland, Gai, NSW
Goldsmith, Peter, NSW
Goldsmith, Colin, NSW
Mills, Bruce, NSW
National
National
National
L2
L2
Jul 6
Jul 6
Jul 6
Jul 6
Jul 6
14.Jul 6-7, 2024AusCycling Victoria CX State Series (VICXS)
Shepparton CC
Annina Gallagher
    Shepparton, VIC
CX
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
Currie, Shane, VIC
Falconer, Andrew, VIC
Jarratt, Raymond, VIC
Morgan, David, VIC

Reg
Trainee
National
Jul 6-7
Jul 6-7
Jul 6-7
Jul 6-7
15.Jul 6, 2024MGCC Winter Track Series
Mount Gambier CC
Tina Opperman
    , SA
Track
Club 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
OPEN
Bartlett, Howard, SA
Goud, Rachel, SA
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN

L2
National




Jul 6
Jul 6
Jul 6
Jul 6
Jul 6
Jul 6
Jul 6
16.Jul 6-7, 2024Western Australia Enduro Round 4 & State Championships
WAGE
Steve Janiac
    , WA
MTB
Enduro
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN


Jul 6-7
Jul 6-7
17.Jul 6, 2024Western Australia XCO Marathon State Series (Collie XCM)
AusCycling
Andy Miller
    Collie, WA
MTB
Marathon
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN


Jul 6
Jul 6
18.Jul 7, 2024Southern Cross Junior Road Open (NAJRS)
Southern Cross CC
Olivia Forrest
    Waratah Park Reserve, NSW
Road
Circuit
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
Sprouster, Robyn, NSW
Cridland, Gai, NSW
Goldsmith, Colin, NSW
Goldsmith, Peter, NSW
Mills, Bruce, NSW
National
National
L2
National
L2
Jul 7
Jul 7
Jul 7
Jul 7
Jul 7
19.Jul 12-13, 2024Eildon Junior Tour (VRS), Victorian ITT Series Rd 3
AusCycling
Annina Gallagher
    Eildon, VIC
Road
Stage Race
State 1. PCP (RSO)
2. Member (RSO)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
Armstrong, Douglas, VIC
Armstrong, Carol, VIC
Bretton, Naarah, VIC
Falconer, Andrew, VIC
Higgins, Bradley, VIC
Johnston, Robert, VIC
Morgan, David, VIC
Williams, Neville, VIC
Williams, Pamela, VIC
National
L2
L2
National
L2
National
National
National
National
Jul 12-13
Jul 12-13
Jul 13
Jul 13
Jul 13
Jul 13
Jul 13
Jul 12-13
Jul 12-13
20.Jul 13, 2024Collie River MTB Marathon
Ride Collie
Erik Mellegers
    Collie, WA
Road
Gravel
State 1. PCP (Nat)
Bolton, Sam, WA
L2
Jul 13
21.Jul 13-14, 2024Junior Tour of Sydney
AusCycling
Olivia Forrest
    Sydney, NSW
Road
Stage Race
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
Doughty, Garry, NSW
Goldsmith, Peter, NSW
Grimshaw, Howard, NSW
Bonora, Julia, NSW
Will, Stuart, NSW
National
National
National
L2
L1
Jul 13-14
Jul 13-14
Jul 13-14
Jul 13-14
Jul 13-14
22.Jul 13, 2024Norwood Cycling Club Winter Crits
NCC
Lachie Ambrose
    Victoria Park, Adelaide, SA
Road
Criterium
Club 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
Hammond, David, SA
Wasley, Stephen, SA
L1
L2
Jul 13
Jul 13
23.Jul 13, 2024Queensland ITT Series Round 3 - Nundah
AusCycling
Charles Hall
    , QLD
Road
ITT
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
Cooper, Glen, QLD
Madigan, John, QLD
Benjamin, Lise, QLD
OPEN
OPEN
Thompson, Paul, QLD
National
National
L1


L2
Jul 13
Jul 13
Jul 13
Jul 13
Jul 13
Jul 13
24.Jul 14, 2024Noosa Enduro
NX Sports
Mike Crawley
    Noosa, QLD
MTB
Enduro
National 1. PCP (Nat)
Russell, John, QLD
Reg
Jul 14
25.Jul 19-21, 2024Queensland Criterium, ITT & Road Race Championship | Junior, Elite, Masters,
Bundaberg CC
Charles Hall
    Gin Gin, QLD
Road
Circuit
StateChamp 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
Keetman, Michael, QLD
Clarke, Tony, QLD
Jones, Carolyn, QLD
Allen, Melinda, QLD
Bartlett, Kalvin, QLD
Cox, Alice, QLD
Delany, Mark, QLD
OPEN
OPEN
Rausch, Angus, QLD
National
National
National
L2
L2
L1
L2


L1
Jul 19-21
Jul 19-21
Jul 19-21
Jul 19-21
Jul 19-21
Jul 19-21
Jul 19-21
Jul 19-21
Jul 19-21
Jul 19-21
26.Jul 20-21, 2024AusCycling CX National Series Rd 5 & Rd 6
AusCycling
Dale Percy
    Sydney, NSW
CX
National 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
3. Member (RSO)
Mckowen, Martin, NSW
Jordan, Rick, NSW
Logan, Andrew, NSW
National


Jul 20-21
Jul 20-21
Jul 20-21
27.Jul 21, 2024Numbat Cup 5
WACX
Matt Poyner
    TBC, WA
CX
Club 1. Member (RSO)
OPEN

Jul 21
28.Jul 21, 2024PDCC Harvey Teams Series Round 3
Peel District Cycling Club
Nicholas Connan
    Harvey, WA, WA
Road
Criterium
Club 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
3. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN



Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
29.Jul 21, 2024VIC BMX Racing State Series Rd 8
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    Mildura BMX, VIC
BMX
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
30.Jul 21, 2024WA BMX Racing State Series Rd 3
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    Mandurah BMX, WA
BMX
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Asst. PCP (Nat)
3. Asst. PCP (Nat)
4. Secretary (Nat)
5. Starter (Nat)
6. Starter (RSO)
7. Comm 1 (RSO)
8. Comm 2 (RSO)
9. Comm 3 (Nat)
10. Moto 1 (Nat)
11. Moto 3 (Nat)
12. Staging (Nat)
13. Staging (RSO)
14. Staging (RSO)
15. Technical Delegate (Nat)
16. Race Director (Nat)
Lander, Daniel, WA
Marshall, Nicolas, WA
OPEN
Hopkins, Catherine, WA
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
Crowe, Jo, WA
Crowe, Jo, WA
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
Marshall, Nicolas, WA
Thomas, Don, WA
National
National

Reg





Club
Club



National
National
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
Jul 21
31.Jul 25-28, 2024Reef to Reef
Event Management Solutions
    Cairns, QLD
MTB
Stage Race
National 1. PCP (Nat)
OPEN

Jul 25-28
32.Jul 27, 2024AusCycling Tasmania Junior Road Race Championships
AusCycling
Phil Leslie
    , TAS
Road
Circuit
StateChamp 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
Bailey, Michael, TAS
Mcgovern, Riley, TAS
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
National
L1




Jul 27
Jul 27
Jul 27
Jul 27
Jul 27
Jul 27
33.Jul 27, 2024Devon 80
AusCycling
Phil Leslie
    , TAS
Road
Circuit
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
Bailey, Michael, TAS
Mcgovern, Riley, TAS
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
National
L1



Jul 27
Jul 27
Jul 27
Jul 27
Jul 27
34.Jul 27, 2024Newcastle Hunter Classic (NARS)
Newcastle hunter CC
Olivia Forrest
    Newcastle, NSW
Road
Circuit
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
Goldsmith, Peter, NSW
Mason, Neil, NSW
OPEN
Sprouster, Robyn, NSW
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
National
National

National




Jul 27
Jul 27
Jul 27
Jul 27
Jul 27
Jul 27
Jul 27
Jul 27
35.Jul 27, 2024Norwood Cycling Club Winter Crits
NCC
Lachie Ambrose
    Victoria Park, Adelaide, SA
Road
Criterium
Club 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
Bartlett, Howard, SA
Hammond, David, SA
L2
L1
Jul 27
Jul 27
36.Jul 27, 2024NSW Enduro State Series Rd 2
Western Sydney MTB Club
Alex Murphy
    Del Rio, NSW
MTB
Enduro
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
OPEN
Herman, Ivan, NSW

National
Jul 27
Jul 27
37.Jul 28, 20242024 Masters Individual Time Trial Championships
AusCycling
Olivia Forrest
    Hez - Kurri Kurri, NSW
Road
ITT
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
Mason, Neil, NSW
OPEN
Sprouster, Robyn, NSW
OPEN
OPEN
National

National


Jul 28
Jul 28
Jul 28
Jul 28
Jul 28
38.Jul 28-29, 2024ACT/NSW BMX Racing State Series Rd 6
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    Tamworth BMX, NSW
BMX
State 1. PCP (RSO)
2. Asst. PCP (RSO)
3. Asst. PCP (RSO)
4. Secretary (RSO)
5. Starter (RSO)
6. Photofinish 1 (RSO)
7. Track (RSO)
8. Staging (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Jul 28-29
Jul 28-29
Jul 28-29
Jul 28-29
Jul 28-29
Jul 28-29
Jul 28-29
Jul 28-29
Jul 28-29
Jul 28-29
39.Jul 28, 2024AusCycling NSW/ACT CX State Championships
Peloton Sports CC
    St Ives, NSW
CX
StateChamp 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
Mikac, Antoni, NSW
Doughty, Garry, NSW
Jordan, Rick, NSW
Logan, Andrew, NSW
National
Reg


Jul 28
Jul 28
Jul 28
Jul 28
40.Jul 28, 2024AusCycling Queensland CX State Championships

Dale Percy
    Sunshine Coast, QLD
CX
StateChamp 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
Jones, Carolyn, QLD
Keetman, Michael, QLD
Lester, Hayden, QLD
OPEN
National
National
Reg

Jul 28
Jul 28
Jul 28
Jul 28
41.Aug 3-4, 2024AusCycling Queensland XCO State Championship
AusCycling
Dale Percy
    Kingaroy, QLD
MTB
XCountry
StateChamp 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
Lester, Hayden, QLD
Russell, John, QLD
Elite Nat.
Reg
Aug 3-4
Aug 3-4
42.Aug 3-4, 2024Darren Smith Classic Criterium Day 1
Gold Coast CC
Charles Hall
    Gold Coast, QLD
Road
Criterium
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
Pomario, Wayne, QLD
Clarke, Tony, QLD
Keetman, Michael, QLD
OPEN
Benjamin, Lise, QLD
OPEN
Rausch, Angus, QLD
Richert, Nanette, QLD
UCI
National
National

L1

L1
L2
Aug 3-4
Aug 3-4
Aug 3-4
Aug 3-4
Aug 3-4
Aug 3-4
Aug 3-4
Aug 3-4
43.Aug 3-4, 2024Darren Smith Classic Road Race Day 2
Gold Coast CC
Charles Hall
    Mt Alford, QLD
Road
Circuit
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Motor Comm (Nat)
3. Motor Comm (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (Nat)
6. Member (Nat)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
Pomario, Wayne, QLD
Bartlett, Kalvin, QLD
Delany, Mark, QLD
Clarke, Tony, QLD
Cooper, Glen, QLD
Keetman, Michael, QLD
Benjamin, Lise, QLD
Jelley, Roy, QLD
Richert, Nanette, QLD
Thompson, Paul, QLD
UCI
L2
L2
National
National
National
L1
L2
L2
L2
Aug 3-4
Aug 3-4
Aug 3-4
Aug 3-4
Aug 3-4
Aug 3-4
Aug 3-4
Aug 3-4
Aug 3-4
Aug 3-4
44.Aug 3, 2024MGCC Winter Track Series
Mount Gambier CC
Tina Opperman
    , SA
Track
Club 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN







Aug 3
Aug 3
Aug 3
Aug 3
Aug 3
Aug 3
Aug 3
45.Aug 3, 2024Peel Women & Junior Tour
Peel District Cycling Club
Nicholas Connan
    Motorplex, Kwinana, WA
Road
Criterium
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
3. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN



Aug 3
Aug 3
Aug 3
46.Aug 3, 2024Sydney Road Titles (ft Metropolitan & Country State Championships)
AusCycling
Olivia Forrest
    Sydney, NSW
Road
Circuit
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
Mikac, Antoni, NSW
Moiler, Craig, NSW
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
National
National






Aug 3
Aug 3
Aug 3
Aug 3
Aug 3
Aug 3
Aug 3
Aug 3
47.Aug 4, 2024AusCycling South Australia CX Championship
Port Adelaide CC
Max Hardy
    , SA
CX
StateChamp 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
Schutz, Lorraine, SA
Mitchell, Susan, SA
OPEN
OPEN
Reg
National


Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
48.Aug 4, 2024AusCycling Victoria CX State Series (VICXS)
Brunswick CC
Annina Gallagher
    Melbourne, VIC
CX
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
Morgan, David, VIC
Gallagher, Annina, VIC
Norris, Laurie, VIC
Wood, Bradley, VIC
National

Reg
Reg
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
49.Aug 4, 2024SA BMX Racing State Series Rd 5
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    Cross Keys BMX, SA
BMX
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Asst. PCP (Nat)
3. Asst. PCP (Nat)
4. Secretary (Nat)
5. Asst. Secretary (RSO)
6. Starter (RSO)
7. Track (RSO)
8. Track (RSO)
9. Track (RSO)
10. Track (RSO)
11. Track (RSO)
12. Staging (RSO)
13. Staging (RSO)
14. Staging (RSO)
15. Additional (Nat)
16. Additional (Nat)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
















Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
50.Aug 4, 2024WA BMX Racing State Series Rd 7
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    Hills BMX, WA
BMX
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Asst. PCP (Nat)
3. Secretary (Nat)
4. Asst. Secretary (Nat)
5. Starter (RSO)
6. Starter (RSO)
7. Comm 1 (RSO)
8. Comm 2 (RSO)
9. Comm 3 (Nat)
10. Staging (RSO)
11. Staging (RSO)
12. Technical Delegate (Nat)
13. Race Director (Nat)
Lander, Daniel, WA
OPEN
Hopkins, Catherine, WA
Pilton, Deanne, WA
Meads, Phillip, WA
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
Marshall, Nicolas, WA
Thomas, Don, WA
National

Reg
Club
National






National
National
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
Aug 4
51.Aug 10, 2024AMV Track Series
AusCycling
Louise Jones
    Anna Meares Velodrome, Brisbane, QLD
Track
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN






Aug 10
Aug 10
Aug 10
Aug 10
Aug 10
Aug 10
52.Aug 10-11, 2024Backroads (Gravel)
AusCycling
Andy Miller
    Nabawa, WA, WA
Road
Gravel
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN




Aug 10-11
Aug 10-11
Aug 10-11
Aug 10-11
53.Aug 10-11, 2024Goulburn Great Divide (ft NSW U19, U23, Elite & Masters Road Race Championships)
AusCycling
Olivia Forrest
    Goulburn, NSW
Road
Circuit
StateChamp 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (Nat)
6. Member (Nat)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
Forrest, Simon, NSW
Doughty, Garry, NSW
Falconer, Andrew, VIC
Goldsmith, Peter, NSW
Mason, Neil, NSW
Sprouster, Robyn, NSW
Bretton, Naarah, VIC
Watch, Simon, NSW
National
National
National
National
National
National
L2
L2
Aug 10-11
Aug 10-11
Aug 10-11
Aug 10-11
Aug 10-11
Aug 10-11
Aug 10-11
Aug 10-11
54.Aug 10-11, 2024Junior Road State Championships | Senior ITT Championships & ITT Series Rd 3
AusCycling
Annina Gallagher
    Winton Wetlands / Glenrowan, VIC
Road
Circuit
StateChamp 1. PCP (RSO)
2. Finish Judge (RSO)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
Ryan, Francis, VIC
Williams, Pamela, VIC
Fitzgerald, Andrew, VIC
Higgins, Bradley, VIC
Johnston, Robert, VIC
Morgan, David, VIC
Norris, Laurie, VIC
Williams, Neville, VIC
National
National
L2
L2
National
National
L2
National
Aug 10-11
Aug 10-11
Aug 10-11
Aug 10-11
Aug 10-11
Aug 10-11
Aug 10-11
Aug 10-11
55.Aug 10, 2024NSW XCO State Series Rd 3
Tamworth MTB Club
Ross Aylwin
    Tamworth, NSW
MTB
XCountry
State 1. PCP (Nat)
Hosking, Peter, NSW
Elite Nat.
Aug 10
56.Aug 10-11, 2024Western Australia Enduro Round 5
AusCycling
Andy Miller
    , WA
MTB
Enduro
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
OPEN
OPEN


Aug 10-11
Aug 10-11
57.Aug 11, 2024AusCycling Tasmania State CX Championships
Hobart Wheelers
Phil Leslie
    Hobart, TAS
CX
StateChamp 1. PCP (RSO)
2. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN


Aug 11
Aug 11
58.Aug 11, 2024SA Elite / Junior / Para TT State Championship
AusCycling
Max Hardy
    , SA
Road
ITT
StateChamp 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
Goud, Rachel, SA
Mitchell, Susan, SA
Schutz, David, SA
Schutz, Lorraine, SA
Bartlett, Howard, SA
Gooding, Kenneth, SA
Kent, Alison, SA
OPEN
Wasley, Stephen, SA
National
Elite Nat.
Elite Nat.
National
L2
L2
L1

L2
Aug 11
Aug 11
Aug 11
Aug 11
Aug 11
Aug 11
Aug 11
Aug 11
Aug 11
59.Aug 17-18, 2024AusCycling CX National Championship & UCI C2 CX
Corporate Cycling
Michael Hands
    Victoria Park, Newington, Ballarat, VIC
CX
National 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Asst. PCP (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
Newham, Anthony, VIC
Cram, Darryl, ACT
Morgan, David, VIC
Newham, Anthony, VIC
Wood, Bradley, VIC
UCI
National
National
UCI
Reg
Aug 17-18
Aug 17-18
Aug 17-18
Aug 17-18
Aug 17-18
60.Aug 17, 2024Collie to Donnybrook & Return
Collie Cycle Club
Matt Poyner
    Collie, WA
Road
Point-to-point
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN




Aug 17
Aug 17
Aug 17
Aug 17
61.Aug 17, 2024Queensland ITT Series Round 4
AusCycling
Charles Hall
    , QLD
Road
ITT
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
Madigan, John, QLD
OPEN
OPEN
Benjamin, Lise, QLD
Lawes, Philip, QLD
OPEN
OPEN
Thompson, Paul, QLD
National


L1
L1


L2
Aug 17
Aug 17
Aug 17
Aug 17
Aug 17
Aug 17
Aug 17
Aug 17
62.Aug 17, 2024TAS BMX Racing State Series Rd 5
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    Southern City BMX, TAS
BMX
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Aug 17
Aug 17
Aug 17
Aug 17
Aug 17
Aug 17
Aug 17
Aug 17
Aug 17
Aug 17
63.Aug 18, 2024Hill Climb Championship
Sunshine Coast CC
Charles Hall
    Sunshine Coast, QLD
Road
ITT
State 1. Member (UCI)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
Ward, Darian, QLD
Clarke, Tony, QLD
OPEN
OPEN
Benjamin, Lise, QLD
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
L1
National


L1



Aug 18
Aug 18
Aug 18
Aug 18
Aug 18
Aug 18
Aug 18
Aug 18
64.Aug 18, 2024SA BMX Racing State Series Rd 6
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    The Cove BMX, SA
BMX
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Aug 18
Aug 18
Aug 18
Aug 18
Aug 18
Aug 18
Aug 18
Aug 18
Aug 18
Aug 18
65.Aug 24-25, 2024AusCycling ACT Road Championships
AusCycling
Chris Clarke
    , ACT
Road
Circuit
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
Kallir Preece, David, ACT
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
Watch, Simon, NSW


L2




L2
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
66.Aug 24-25, 2024Brisbane junior 3 day
Hamilton Whs CC
Charles Hall
    , QLD
Road
Stage Race
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
Keetman, Michael, QLD
OPEN
OPEN
Benjamin, Lise, QLD
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
National


L1




Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
67.Aug 24, 2024Mersey Valley Junior Tour
AusCycling
Phil Leslie
    , TAS
Road
Circuit
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
James, Valerie, TAS
O'rourke, Gregory, TAS
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
National
L1




Aug 24
Aug 24
Aug 24
Aug 24
Aug 24
Aug 24
68.Aug 24-25, 2024SA Junior State Road Championships
AusCycling
Max Hardy
    , SA
Road
Circuit
StateChamp 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN









Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
Aug 24-25
69.Aug 25, 2024AHCCBRADBURY KERMESSE (Bradbury) - Kermesse x 3 series: Race 3
Adelaide Hills CC
David Hammond
    Bradbury, SA
Road
Circuit
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
3. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN



Aug 25
Aug 25
Aug 25
70.Aug 25, 2024Rob Vernon Memorial Handicap
AusCycling
Annina Gallagher
    , VIC
Road
Circuit
State 1. PCP (RSO)
2. Finish Judge (RSO)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
O'callaghan, Karen, VIC
Pontelandolfo, Sharon, VIC
Armstrong, Douglas, VIC
Gallagher, Annina, VIC
Hanson, Jamie, VIC
Michetti, Stephen, VIC
Pontelandolfo, Garry, VIC
Reith, Douglas, VIC
UCI
L2
National
L2
National
Elite Nat.
L1
L2
Aug 25
Aug 25
Aug 25
Aug 25
Aug 25
Aug 25
Aug 25
Aug 25
71.Aug 31 Sep 1, 2024AusCycling NSW Junior Road State Championships
AusCycling
Olivia Forrest
    TBC, NSW
Road
Circuit
StateChamp 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN








Aug 31 Sep 1
Aug 31 Sep 1
Aug 31 Sep 1
Aug 31 Sep 1
Aug 31 Sep 1
Aug 31 Sep 1
Aug 31 Sep 1
Aug 31 Sep 1
72.Aug 31, 2024AusCycling WA Junior Road Championship & J19, Elite & Masters Kermesse Champs
AusCycling
Matt Poyner
    TBC, WA
Road
Circuit
StateChamp 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN






Aug 31
Aug 31
Aug 31
Aug 31
Aug 31
Aug 31
73.Aug 31, 2024Norwood Cycling Club Winter Crits
NCC
Lachie Ambrose
    Victoria Park, Adelaide, SA
Road
Criterium
Club 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
Wasley, Stephen, SA
Bartlett, Howard, SA
L2
L2
Aug 31
Aug 31
74.Aug 31 Sep 1, 2024NSW Enduro State Series Rd 3 & State Championships
Tamworth MTB Club
Andrew Dehm
    Mt Borah, NSW
MTB
Enduro
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
Herman, Ivan, NSW
OPEN
National

Aug 31 Sep 1
Aug 31 Sep 1
75.Aug 31, 2024Tasmania All Schools Criterium & State Criterium Championship
AusCycling
Phil Leslie
    , TAS
Road
Criterium
StateChamp 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
Bailey, Michael, TAS
Loft, Ian, TAS
Mcgovern, Riley, TAS
OPEN
National
National
L1

Aug 31
Aug 31
Aug 31
Aug 31
76.Sep 1-2, 2024ACT/NSW BMX Racing State Series Rd 7
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    Sydney BMX, NSW
BMX
State 1. PCP (RSO)
2. Asst. PCP (RSO)
3. Asst. PCP (RSO)
4. Secretary (RSO)
5. Starter (RSO)
6. Photofinish 1 (RSO)
7. Track (RSO)
8. Staging (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Sep 1-2
Sep 1-2
Sep 1-2
Sep 1-2
Sep 1-2
Sep 1-2
Sep 1-2
Sep 1-2
Sep 1-2
Sep 1-2
77.Sep 1, 2024LifeCycle Classic
LifeCycle CC
Charles Hall
    Lowood, QLD
Road
Circuit
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
Madigan, John, QLD
Clarke, Tony, QLD
Cooper, Glen, QLD
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
Rausch, Angus, QLD
National
National
National






L1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
78.Sep 1, 2024SA BMX Racing State Series Rd 7
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    Copper Coast BMX, SA
BMX
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
79.Sep 1, 2024WA BMX Racing State Series Rd 8
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    Collie BMX, WA
BMX
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Asst. PCP (Nat)
3. Secretary (Nat)
4. Starter (RSO)
5. Starter (RSO)
6. Comm 1 (RSO)
7. Comm 2 (RSO)
8. Comm 3 (Nat)
9. Staging (RSO)
10. Staging (RSO)
11. Race Director (Nat)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN











Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
Sep 1
80.Sep 6-8, 2024Ride Wollongong
AusCycling
Olivia Forrest
    , NSW
Road
Stage Race
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
Doughty, Garry, NSW
Goldsmith, Peter, NSW
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
National
National






Sep 6-8
Sep 6-8
Sep 6-8
Sep 6-8
Sep 6-8
Sep 6-8
Sep 6-8
Sep 6-8
81.Sep 7, 2024Deloraine to Launceston
AusCycling
Phil Leslie
    Deloraine & Launceston, TAS
Road
Point-to-point
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
Loft, Ian, TAS
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
National





Sep 7
Sep 7
Sep 7
Sep 7
Sep 7
Sep 7
82.Sep 7, 2024MGCC Winter Track Series
Mount Gambier CC
Tina Opperman
    , SA
Track
Club 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN







Sep 7
Sep 7
Sep 7
Sep 7
Sep 7
Sep 7
Sep 7
83.Sep 7-8, 2024QRTS inc Strade Marroni QCRS RR
AusCycling
Charles Hall
    , QLD
Road
Stage Race
State 1. PCP (RSO)
2. Motor Comm (Nat)
3. Motor Comm (RSO)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (Nat)
6. Member (Nat)
7. Member (Nat)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
11. Member (RSO)
12. Member (RSO)
Rausch, Angus, QLD
Clarke, Tony, QLD
Delany, Mark, QLD
Cooper, Glen, QLD
OPEN
OPEN
Pomario, Wayne, QLD
Benjamin, Lise, QLD
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
Thompson, Paul, QLD
L1
National
L2
National


UCI
L1



L2
Sep 7-8
Sep 7-8
Sep 7-8
Sep 7-8
Sep 7-8
Sep 7-8
Sep 7-8
Sep 7-8
Sep 7-8
Sep 7-8
Sep 7-8
Sep 7-8
84.Sep 7, 2024TAS BMX Racing State Series Rd 5
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    Launceston BMX, TAS
BMX
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Sep 7
Sep 7
Sep 7
Sep 7
Sep 7
Sep 7
Sep 7
Sep 7
Sep 7
Sep 7
85.Sep 8, 2024Super Series - The Bend
AusCycling SA
Max Hardy
    , SA
Road
Circuit
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (Nat)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN








Sep 8
Sep 8
Sep 8
Sep 8
Sep 8
Sep 8
Sep 8
Sep 8
86.Sep 8, 2024Victorian Time Trial Series Round 4 - 1 in 20 ITT
AusCycling
Annina Gallagher
    , VIC
Road
ITT
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
Hanson, Jamie, VIC
Dundas, Sue, VIC
Johnston, Robert, VIC
Reith, Douglas, VIC
National
National
National
L2
Sep 8
Sep 8
Sep 8
Sep 8
87.Sep 14, 2024Norwood Cycling Club Winter Crits
NCC
Lachie Ambrose
    Victoria Park, Adelaide, SA
Road
Criterium
Club 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
Hammond, David, SA
Wasley, Stephen, SA
L1
L2
Sep 14
Sep 14
88.Sep 14, 2024NSW XCO State Series Rd 4
South Coast United Mountain Bikers
Nick Smee
    Coondoo MTB Park, NSW
MTB
XCountry
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
OPEN
Walker, Mark, NSW

Reg
Sep 14
Sep 14
89.Sep 14-15, 2024SA BMX Racing State Championships
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    Tea Tree Gully BMX, SA
BMX
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Sep 14-15
Sep 14-15
Sep 14-15
Sep 14-15
Sep 14-15
Sep 14-15
Sep 14-15
Sep 14-15
Sep 14-15
Sep 14-15
90.Sep 14-15, 2024Western Australia Enduro Round 6
WAGE
Steve Janiac
    , WA
MTB
Enduro
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN


Sep 14-15
Sep 14-15
91.Sep 15, 20242024 AusCycling NSW/ACT Cross County Series Rd 3 Nowra
South Coast United Mountain Bikers
    Nowra, NSW
MTB
XCountry
State 1. PCP (Nat)
OPEN

Sep 15
92.Sep 15, 2024Amys Gran Fondo
AusCycling
Adam Power
    Great Ocean Road, VIC
Road
Point-to-point
National 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN



Sep 15
Sep 15
Sep 15
93.Sep 19-22, 2024AusCycling Junior & Masters National Road Championships
AusCycling
Adam Power
    Loxton, SA
Road
Circuit
National 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Motor Comm (Nat)
3. Motor Comm (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (Nat)
6. Member (Nat)
7. Member (Nat)
8. Member (Nat)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
11. Member (RSO)
12. Member (RSO)
13. Member (RSO)
14. Member (RSO)
Conte, Kimberley, SA
Conte, Walter, SA
Michetti, Stephen, VIC
Doughty, Garry, NSW
Hargreaves, Mandy, NT
Johnson, Tracy, SA
Mitchell, Susan, SA
Schutz, David, SA
Berryman, Laurie, NT
Kent, Alison, SA
Martin, Andrea, NT
Rausch, Angus, QLD
Torr, Alysha, QLD
Wasley, Stephen, SA
Elite Nat.
National
Elite Nat.
National
Elite Nat.
National
Elite Nat.
Elite Nat.
L2
L1
L2
L1
L2
L2
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
94.Sep 19-22, 2024VIC BMX Racing State Championships
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    Mildura BMX, VIC
BMX
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
Sep 19-22
95.Sep 21-22, 2024AusCycling Queensland Enduro State Championship
AusCycling
Dale Percy
    Kooralbyn, QLD
MTB
Enduro
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
3. Trainee (RSO)
Lester, Hayden, QLD
Smith, Allie, QLD
Christoforidis, Aaron, QLD
Elite Nat.
Reg
Reg
Sep 21-22
Sep 21-22
Sep 21-22
96.Sep 21-22, 2024AusCycling Queensland Freestyle State Championship
Kooralbyn Vally MTN Park
    Kooralbyn, QLD
MTB
XCountry
StateChamp 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN


Sep 21-22
Sep 21-22
97.Sep 21, 2024TAS BMX Racing State Championships
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    Wynyard BMX, TAS
BMX
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Sep 21
Sep 21
Sep 21
Sep 21
Sep 21
Sep 21
Sep 21
Sep 21
Sep 21
Sep 21
98.Sep 25, 2024NT BMX Racing State Series Rd 7
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    Jingili BMX, NT
BMX
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Sep 25
Sep 25
Sep 25
Sep 25
Sep 25
Sep 25
Sep 25
Sep 25
Sep 25
Sep 25
99.Sep 27-29, 20242024 AusCycling 24hr National Championships
CORC
    Canberra, ACT
MTB
Enduro
National 1. Comm 1 (Nat)
OPEN

Sep 27-29
100.Sep 27-29, 2024ACT / NSW BMX Racing State/Territory Championship
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    Terrigal BMX, NSW
BMX
StateChamp 1. PCP (RSO)
2. Asst. PCP (RSO)
3. Asst. PCP (RSO)
4. Secretary (RSO)
5. Starter (RSO)
6. Photofinish 1 (RSO)
7. Track (RSO)
8. Staging (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Sep 27-29
Sep 27-29
Sep 27-29
Sep 27-29
Sep 27-29
Sep 27-29
Sep 27-29
Sep 27-29
Sep 27-29
Sep 27-29
101.Sep 27-28, 2024NT BMX Racing State Championship
AusCycling
Sarah-Jane Couche
    Jingili BMX, NT
BMX
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (Nat)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Sep 27-28
Sep 27-28
Sep 27-28
Sep 27-28
Sep 27-28
Sep 27-28
Sep 27-28
Sep 27-28
Sep 27-28
Sep 27-28
102.Sep 27-29, 2024WA BMX Racing State Championships
Auscycling WA
Sam Bolton
    Southern Districts BMX Raceway, WA
BMX
StateChamp 1. PCP (Nat)
2. PCP (Nat)
3. Asst. PCP (Nat)
4. Asst. PCP (Nat)
5. Asst. PCP (Nat)
6. Asst. PCP (Nat)
7. Secretary (Nat)
8. Asst. Secretary (Nat)
9. Starter (Nat)
10. Starter (Nat)
11. Staging (Nat)
12. Staging (Nat)
13. Race Director (Nat)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN













Sep 29
Sep 27-28
Sep 29
Sep 27-28
Sep 27-28
Sep 29
Sep 27-29
Sep 27-29
Sep 27-29
Sep 27-29
Sep 27-29
Sep 27-29
Sep 27-29
103.Sep 28, 2024AusCycling Tasmania Graded Road Race Championship
AusCycling
Phil Leslie
    , TAS
Road
Circuit
StateChamp 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
Bailey, Michael, TAS
Loft, Ian, TAS
Mcgovern, Riley, TAS
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
National
National
L1



Sep 28
Sep 28
Sep 28
Sep 28
Sep 28
Sep 28
104.Sep 28-29, 2024NSW Downhill State Championship & State Series Rd 3
Orange MTB Club
    Orange, NSW
MTB
Downhill
StateChamp 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
Welsh, Mark, NSW
Herman, Ivan, NSW
Elite Nat.
National
Sep 28-29
Sep 28-29
105.Sep 28, 2024Super Series - Copper Coast - Day 1
AusCycling SA
Max Hardy
    , SA
Road
Circuit
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (Nat)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
OPEN
Mcmahon, Raymond, SA
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN

National






Sep 28
Sep 28
Sep 28
Sep 28
Sep 28
Sep 28
Sep 28
Sep 28
106.Sep 29, 2024Super Series - Copper Coast - Day 2
AusCycling SA
Max Hardy
    , SA
Road
Criterium
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
OPEN
Mcmahon, Raymond, SA
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN

National




Sep 29
Sep 29
Sep 29
Sep 29
Sep 29
Sep 29
107.Oct 2-4, 2024Tour Gippsland (NRS)
KSJ Events
Karin Jones
    Gippsland, VIC
Road
Stage Race
National 1. Motor Comm (RSO)
2. Motor Comm (RSO)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (Nat)
6. Member (Nat)
7. Member (Nat)
8. Member (Nat)
9. Member (Nat)
10. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Oct 2-4
Oct 2-4
Oct 2-4
Oct 2-4
Oct 2-4
Oct 2-4
Oct 2-4
Oct 2-4
Oct 2-4
Oct 2-4
108.Oct 4-5, 2024Cairns Track Carnival
Cairns CC
Louise Jones
    Cairns Velodrome, QLD
Track
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN






Oct 4-5
Oct 4-5
Oct 4-5
Oct 4-5
Oct 4-5
Oct 4-5
109.Oct 5, 2024PE Green Memorial
AusCycling
Phil Leslie
    , TAS
Road
Circuit
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
Fraser, Mollie, TAS
Fraser, Peter, TAS
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
L2
L2




Oct 5
Oct 5
Oct 5
Oct 5
Oct 5
Oct 5
110.Oct 6, 2024AusCycling WA Road Race Championship J19, Elite, Masters
AusCycling
Matt Poyner
    TBC, WA
Road
Circuit
StateChamp 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN








Oct 6
Oct 6
Oct 6
Oct 6
Oct 6
Oct 6
Oct 6
Oct 6
111.Oct 6, 2024Super Series - Round 4
AusCycling SA
Max Hardy
    , SA
Road
Criterium
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN








Oct 6
Oct 6
Oct 6
Oct 6
Oct 6
Oct 6
Oct 6
Oct 6
112.Oct 12-13, 2024Blackline Track League (u19 & U23)
.Glenn Lake / Aaron Liange
Louise Jones
    Dunc Gray Velodrome, Sydney, NSW
Track
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN






Oct 12-13
Oct 12-13
Oct 12-13
Oct 12-13
Oct 12-13
Oct 12-13
113.Oct 12-13, 2024NSW XCO State Championships
Wagga Wagga MTB Club
Tyler Berdison
    Wagga Wagga, NSW
MTB
XCountry
StateChamp 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
Reid, David, NSW
Hosking, Peter, NSW
National
Elite Nat.
Oct 12-13
Oct 12-13
114.Oct 13, 2024QRTS
AusCycling
Charles Hall
    , QLD
Road
Stage Race
State 1. Motor Comm (Nat)
2. Motor Comm (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (Nat)
6. Member (Nat)
7. Member (Nat)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
11. Member (RSO)
12. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN












Oct 13
Oct 13
Oct 13
Oct 13
Oct 13
Oct 13
Oct 13
Oct 13
Oct 13
Oct 13
Oct 13
Oct 13
115.Oct 16-20, 2024Cape to Cape
Event Matrix
Bill Hayes
    Margaret River, WA
MTB
Stage Race
State 1. Member (Nat)
OPEN

Oct 16-20
116.Oct 17-19, 2024AusCycling National and Oceania MTB Enduro Championships
AusCycling
Ian Harwood
    WA, WA
MTB
Enduro
National 1. PCP (UCI)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (Nat)
6. Member (Nat)
Currie, Shane, VIC
Barville, Richard, WA
Bolton, Sam, WA
Higgins, Bradley, VIC
Miller, Douglas, TAS
Scott, Anthony, QLD
National
Reg
Reg
Reg
National
UCI
Oct 17-19
Oct 17-19
Oct 17-19
Oct 17-19
Oct 17-19
Oct 17-19
117.Oct 19-20, 2024Western Australia Enduro Round 7
WAGE
Steve Janiac
    , WA
MTB
Enduro
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN


Oct 19-20
Oct 19-20
118.Oct 20, 2024Super Series - Round 5
AusCycling SA
Max Hardy
    , SA
Road
Criterium
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN








Oct 20
Oct 20
Oct 20
Oct 20
Oct 20
Oct 20
Oct 20
Oct 20
119.Oct 26, 2024AusCycling NSW Club Team Time Trial Championship
AusCycling
Olivia Forrest
    TBC, NSW
Road
Circuit
StateChamp 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
Forrest, Simon, NSW
Goldsmith, Peter, NSW
Bonora, Julia, NSW
Mills, Bruce, NSW
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
National
National
L2
L2




Oct 26
Oct 26
Oct 26
Oct 26
Oct 26
Oct 26
Oct 26
Oct 26
120.Oct 26, 2024Winton - Greta-Winton (VRS)
AusCycling
Annina Gallagher
    Winton, VIC
Road
Circuit
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
OPEN
Armstrong, Carol, VIC
Armstrong, Douglas, VIC
Bretton, Naarah, VIC
Falconer, Andrew, VIC
Johnston, Robert, VIC
Little, Jeff, VIC
Ogilvie, Ross, VIC
Reith, Douglas, VIC

L2
National
L2
National
National
L2
L2
L2
Oct 26
Oct 26
Oct 26
Oct 26
Oct 26
Oct 26
Oct 26
Oct 26
Oct 26
121.Oct 27, 2024Midland Traders 100
Midland CC
Matt Poyner
    TBC, WA
Road
Circuit
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN






Oct 27
Oct 27
Oct 27
Oct 27
Oct 27
Oct 27
122.Oct 27, 2024Ronde van Taminick (VRS)
AusCycling
Annina Gallagher
    , VIC
Road
Circuit
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
OPEN
Armstrong, Carol, VIC
Armstrong, Douglas, VIC
Higgins, Bradley, VIC
Johnston, Robert, VIC
Little, Jeff, VIC
Ogilvie, Ross, VIC
Reith, Douglas, VIC

L2
National
L2
National
L2
L2
L2
Oct 27
Oct 27
Oct 27
Oct 27
Oct 27
Oct 27
Oct 27
Oct 27
123.Oct 27, 2024Tour de Valley - Team Time Trial & Individual Time Trial
CycleSense
Charles Hall
    Gold Coast, QLD
Road
ITT
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN








Oct 27
Oct 27
Oct 27
Oct 27
Oct 27
Oct 27
Oct 27
Oct 27
124.Nov 1-3, 2024Tour of Margaret River
AusCycling
Matt Poyner
    Nannup, WA, WA
Road
Stage Race
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
Wibberley, Ken, WA
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
National





Nov 1-3
Nov 1-3
Nov 1-3
Nov 1-3
Nov 1-3
Nov 1-3
125.Nov 2-3, 2024ACT XCO Territory Championships
CORC
Chris Clarke
    , ACT
MTB
XCountry
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
Cram, Darryl, ACT
Walker, Mark, NSW
Elite Nat.
Reg
Nov 2-3
Nov 2-3
126.Nov 2, 2024Noosa Criterium
AusCycling
Charles Hall
    Noosa, QLD
Road
Criterium
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN





Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
127.Nov 2, 2024Super Series / State Road Championships Day 1 - Mypolonga
AusCycling SA
Max Hardy
    , SA
Road
Criterium
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN








Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
128.Nov 2, 2024Super Series / State Road Championships Day 1 - Mypolonga
AusCycling SA
Max Hardy
    , SA
Road
Criterium
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN








Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
129.Nov 2, 2024Wal Smith Weekend of Cycling
AusCycling
Annina Gallagher
    , VIC
Road
Stage Race
State 1. PCP (RSO)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
Williams, Neville, VIC
OPEN
Armstrong, Carol, VIC
Armstrong, Douglas, VIC
Bull, Graham, VIC
OPEN
Reith, Douglas, VIC
Williams, Pamela, VIC
National

L2
National
National

L2
National
Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
Nov 2
130.Nov 3, 20242024 AusCycling NSW/ACT Cross County Series Rd 4 Mt Majura
CORC
    Mt Majura, NSW
MTB
XCountry
State 1. PCP (Nat)
OPEN

Nov 3
131.Nov 3, 2024Super Series / State Road Championships Day 2 - Mypolonga
AusCycling SA
Max Hardy
    , SA
Road
Circuit
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN








Nov 3
Nov 3
Nov 3
Nov 3
Nov 3
Nov 3
Nov 3
Nov 3
132.Nov 8, 2024AJTS - Round 1 (day 1)
AusCycling
Louise Jones
    Super-Drome, Adelaide, SA
Track
National 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Track (Nat)
3. Track (Nat)
4. Track (Nat)
5. Track (Nat)
6. Track (Nat)
7. Track (RSO)
8. Track (RSO)
9. Track (RSO)
10. Track (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Nov 8
Nov 8
Nov 8
Nov 8
Nov 8
Nov 8
Nov 8
Nov 8
Nov 8
Nov 8
133.Nov 9, 2024AJTS - Round 1 (day 2)
AusCycling
Louise Jones
    Super-Drome, Adelaide, SA
Track
National 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Track (Nat)
3. Track (Nat)
4. Track (Nat)
5. Track (Nat)
6. Track (Nat)
7. Track (RSO)
8. Track (RSO)
9. Track (RSO)
10. Track (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Nov 9
Nov 9
Nov 9
Nov 9
Nov 9
Nov 9
Nov 9
Nov 9
Nov 9
Nov 9
134.Nov 9, 2024AusCycling Tasmania Road Race Championships
AusCycling
Phil Leslie
    , TAS
Road
Circuit
StateChamp 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
Bailey, Michael, TAS
Loft, Ian, TAS
Mcgovern, Riley, TAS
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
National
National
L1



Nov 9
Nov 9
Nov 9
Nov 9
Nov 9
Nov 9
135.Nov 9, 2024Fred Icke Road Race
AusCycling
Annina Gallagher
    , VIC
Road
Circuit
State 1. PCP (RSO)
2. Member (RSO)
3. Member (RSO)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
Michetti, Stephen, VIC
Armstrong, Douglas, VIC
Danson, David, VIC
Hanson, Jamie, VIC
O'callaghan, Karen, VIC
Perry, Simon, VIC
Williams, Neville, VIC
Williams, Pamela, VIC
Elite Nat.
National
National
National
UCI
L2
National
National
Nov 9
Nov 9
Nov 9
Nov 9
Nov 9
Nov 9
Nov 9
Nov 9
136.Nov 13-17, 2024Tour Tasmania (NRS)
AusCycling
Adam Power
    Tasmania, TAS
Road
Stage Race
National 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Finish Judge (Nat)
3. Asst. Judge (RSO)
4. Asst. Judge (RSO)
5. Asst. Judge (RSO)
6. Comm 2 (RSO)
7. Comm 3 (Nat)
8. Comm 3 (Nat)
9. Motor Comm (Nat)
O'callaghan, Karen, VIC
Keetman, Michael, QLD
Loft, Ian, TAS
OPEN
OPEN
Gallagher, Annina, VIC
Bailey, Michael, TAS
Goud, Rachel, SA
Michetti, Stephen, VIC
UCI
National
National


L2
National
National
Elite Nat.
Nov 13-17
Nov 13-17
Nov 13-17
Nov 13-17
Nov 13-17
Nov 13-17
Nov 13-17
Nov 13-17
Nov 13-17
137.Nov 16-17, 2024Western Australia Enduro Round 8
AusCycling
Steve Janiac
    , WA
MTB
Enduro
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN


Nov 16-17
Nov 16-17
138.Nov 23-24, 2024Westral Wheelrace Racing Carnival
AusCycling
Matt Poyner
    SpeedDome, WA
Road
Circuit
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN






Nov 23-24
Nov 23-24
Nov 23-24
Nov 23-24
Nov 23-24
Nov 23-24
139.Nov 24, 2024Super Series - Round 8
AusCycling SA
Max Hardy
    , SA
Road
Criterium
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN








Nov 24
Nov 24
Nov 24
Nov 24
Nov 24
Nov 24
Nov 24
Nov 24
140.Nov 30 Dec 1, 2024Tour of Bright
AusCycling
Annina Gallagher
    , VIC
Road
Stage Race
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Motor Comm (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (Nat)
6. Member (Nat)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
11. Member (RSO)
12. Member (RSO)
13. Member (RSO)
14. Member (RSO)
15. Member (RSO)
O'callaghan, Karen, VIC
Wright, Matthew, VIC
Bretton, Naarah, VIC
Falconer, Andrew, VIC
Higgins, Bradley, VIC
Jarratt, Raymond, VIC
Armstrong, Carol, VIC
Armstrong, Douglas, VIC
Carman, Garrie, VIC
Gallagher, Annina, VIC
Johnston, Robert, VIC
Little, Jeff, VIC
Phillips, Sam, VIC
Williams, Neville, VIC
Williams, Pamela, VIC
UCI
Elite Nat.
L2
National
L2
L1
L2
National
National
L2
National
L2
L2
National
National
Nov 30 Dec 1
Nov 30 Dec 1
Nov 30 Dec 1
Nov 30 Dec 1
Nov 30 Dec 1
Nov 30 Dec 1
Nov 30 Dec 1
Nov 30 Dec 1
Nov 30 Dec 1
Nov 30 Dec 1
Nov 30 Dec 1
Nov 30 Dec 1
Nov 30 Dec 1
Nov 30 Dec 1
Nov 30 Dec 1
141.Dec 1, 2024Tasmania XCO State Championships

Phil Leslie
    Launceston, TAS
MTB
XCountry
StateChamp 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN


Dec 1
Dec 1
142.Dec 7, 2024Roues Chaudes Cycling Club Criterium
Roues Chaudes Cycling Club
Matt Poyner
    Drivers Risk Managemet Centre, WA
Road
Criterium
Club 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (RSO)
3. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN



Dec 7
Dec 7
Dec 7
143.Dec 7, 2024SA State Track Championships (timed events) - Day 1
AusCycling SA
Jake Thomas
    SuperDrome, SA
Track
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Track (Nat)
3. Track (Nat)
4. Track (Nat)
5. Track (Nat)
6. Track (Nat)
7. Track (RSO)
8. Track (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN








Dec 7
Dec 7
Dec 7
Dec 7
Dec 7
Dec 7
Dec 7
Dec 7
144.Dec 8, 2024SA State Track Championships (timed events) - Day 2
AusCycling SA
Jake Thomas
    SuperDrome, SA
Track
State 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Track (Nat)
3. Track (Nat)
4. Track (Nat)
5. Track (Nat)
6. Track (RSO)
7. Track (RSO)
8. Track (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN








Dec 8
Dec 8
Dec 8
Dec 8
Dec 8
Dec 8
Dec 8
Dec 8
145.Dec 18, 2024Blackline Under 19/23 Series
AusCycling
Louise Jones
    Disc, Melbourne, VIC
Track
National 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN






Dec 18
Dec 18
Dec 18
Dec 18
Dec 18
Dec 18
146.Dec 19-20, 2024AJTS | C2 Omnium| C1 Sprint
AusCycling
Louise Jones
    Disc, Melbourne, VIC
Track
National 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (Nat)
6. Member (Nat)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
9. Member (RSO)
10. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN










Dec 19-20
Dec 19-20
Dec 19-20
Dec 19-20
Dec 19-20
Dec 19-20
Dec 19-20
Dec 19-20
Dec 19-20
Dec 19-20
147.Dec 21, 2024126th Austral WheelRace
AusCycling
Louise Jones
    Disc, Melbourne, VIC
Track
National 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
7. Member (RSO)
8. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN








Dec 21
Dec 21
Dec 21
Dec 21
Dec 21
Dec 21
Dec 21
Dec 21
148.Dec 26, 2024SCCC Boxing Day Crits
South Coast Cycling Club
Max Hardy
    , SA
Road
Criterium
State 1. Member (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (RSO)
5. Member (RSO)
6. Member (RSO)
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN






Dec 26
Dec 26
Dec 26
Dec 26
Dec 26
Dec 26
149.Jan 8-12, 2025Road National Championships
AusCycling
Jeff Corbett
    Perth, WA
Road
Circuit
National 1. PCP (Nat)
2. Member (Nat)
3. Member (Nat)
4. Member (Nat)
5. Member (Nat)
6. Member (Nat)
7. Member (Nat)
8. Member (Nat)
Tomlinson, Peter, NSW
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
OPEN
UCI







Jan 8-12, 2025
Jan 8-12, 2025
Jan 8-12, 2025
Jan 8-12, 2025
Jan 8-12, 2025
Jan 8-12, 2025
Jan 8-12, 2025
Jan 8-12, 2025

ComMgr .    Created by Edward Sitarski, Toronto, Ontario, Canada © 2012-2024.